From IrishCycling.com

2024 Biking Blitz - Round 4 Ticknock - Results

Posted in: Cross Country
By Peter Purfield
Mar 24, 2024 - 7:34:27 PM

1-DBlitz-Expert.jpg

Kieran Jackson of Dungarvan Cycling Club winning round 4 of the Biking Blitz expert cross country race in Ticknock today almost 6 minutes ahead of Kilcullen's Tadhg Killeen and Team Worc's Daniel Brickenden in 3rd place...

2024 BIKING BLITZ - XC ROUND 4 TICKNOCK
Ticknock forest, South Dublin

RESULTS


Expert Male
1 Kieran Jackson Dungarvan CC 1:58:05
2 Tadhg Killeen Kilcullen CC Murphy 2:04:01
3 Daniel Brickenden Team WORC 2:04:20
4 Geoffrey Robinson Bray Wheelers 2:05:39
5 Barry Convery Newry Wheelers CC 2:11:46

Expert Female
1 Joanna Urbanska Un-Attached Munster 2:27:07

1-DBlitz-EBike.jpg
Mark McQuaid and Tom Hutchinson had a good battle in the E-Bike race, they were together right up to the finish

E-Bike
1 Mark McQuaid Un-Attached Leinster 1:42:51
2 Tom Hutchinson MTB Assoc of Dublin 1:43:04
3 Karl Ryan Bray Wheelers 1:46:58
4 Patrick Fox Bray Wheelers 1:49:15
5 Sean Glynn Team Giant Dublin 1:49:58

1-DBlitz-NoviceF.jpg
Fiona Lally EPIC MTB/Expert Cycles

Novice Female
1 Fiona Lally EPIC MTB/Expert Cycles 1:49:37
2 Catriona Wheeler Agivey Cycling Club 1:56:56
3 Caroline Martinez First Tracks 2:06:30
4 Catherine O'Brien Chain Reaction Cycles 2:02:36
5 Aine MacCarthy Sorrento CC 2:03:55

1-DBlitz-Novice.jpg
Stephen Scrivener MTB Assoc of Dublin

Novice Male
1 Stephen Scrivener MTB Assoc of Dublin 1:37:26
2 Harry Rochford Orwell Wheelers CC 1:38:54
3 Nick Coughlan Rossbury Racing 1:39:50
4 Aidan Fegan Newry Wheelers CC 1:45:15
5 Marty Carr Un-Attached Leinster 1:45:20

Junior Male
1 Connor Fennell Orwell Wheelers CC 1:39:56
2 Evan Mc Spadden Un-Attached Leinster 2:03:07
3 Joseph Treneman 2:11:45

Junior Female
1 Faith Robinson Bray Wheelers 1:47:58

Youth U16 Male
1 Fionn Killeen Kilcullen CC Murphy 00:22:27
2 Joshua Loos Seven Springs CC 00:23:50
3 Conor Regan Kilcullen CC Murphy 00:26:14

Youth U16 Female
1 Ysabella Huele Orwell Wheelers CC 0:22:37

Youth U14 Male
1 James Cunningham Orwell Wheelers CC 0:19:22
2 Rory McCool Square Wheels 0:19:56
3 Kacper Drwal Un-Attached Connacht 0:21:42

Youth U14 Female
1 Ava Baker Breffni Wheelers 0:22:57
2 Ciara O'Connor Drogheda Wheelers 0:25:33

Youth U12 Male
1 RĂ­an Watkins Un-Attached Munster 0:20:21
2 Darragh Jackson IMBRC 0:20:57
3 Fabian Drwal Un-Attached Connacht 0:22:09

Youth U12 Female
1 Laoise Crinion IMBRC 0:22:08
2 Grace Kennedy Cork BMX Club @1 Lap
3 Ellie Kennedy Cork BMX Club @1 Lap

Full Results can be downloaded - click here



© Copyright 2024 by IrishCycling.com