IrishCycling.com Road Racing News and Pictures

  | HOME | FIXTURES | PHOTOS | VIDEOS | OLD ARCHIVES | |

  FRONT PAGE 
 
 ROAD RACING
 
 STAGE RACING
 
 OTHER CYCLING
 Shane Stokes
 
 NON-COMPETITIVE
 
 PICTURE GALLERY
 
 VIDEO ARCHIVE
 
 RACING CALENDAR
 
 LEISURE EVENTS
OFF-ROAD EVENTS
Latest Headlines
Oisin O'Callaghan wins RTÉ Sport 2020 Young Sportsperson of the Year award
Oisin O'Callaghan wins Junior MTB World Downhill Title
DUBLIN CYCLOCROSS WORLD CUP TO FORM PART OF 2021-2022 SEASON
TG4 confirm details of Cyclocross National Championship broadcast
Cycling Ireland Cyclocross National Championships Live Streamed across Facebook and YouTube
Search


OFF-ROAD EVENTS Last Updated: 6 Apr 2018 - 12:06:24 PM

Irish Cyclocross Championships 2013 - Results
By email to IrishCycling.com
14 Jan 2013,

Email this article
ELITE MENS RESULTS:

16.38 km, 7 laps of 2.34 km, winner: 1:01:50 at 15.89 km/h

1 Roger AIKEN Banbridge CC 1:01:50
2 Robin SEYMOUR Team Worc @ 0'11″
3 Connor McCONVEY Mc convey cycles XMTB @ 3'51″
4 Sean O'TUATHAIL Bray Wheelers @ 7'57″
5 Ray O'SHAUGHNESSEY Cuchulainn @ 9'07″
6 Matthew ADAIR XMTB @ 12'45″
7 David O'NEILL Swords CC @ 14'20″

@ 1 lap
8 Evan RYAN Team WORC
9 Sean DOWNEY Cycleways CC
10 Graham BOYD XMTB McConvey Cycles
11 Barry KELLETT Dromara CC
12 Luke IRELAND Phoenix CC
13 Peter BUGGLE Rocky Mountain
14 Don TRAVERS Banbridge CC
15 Tim EDGAR Unattached ulster
16 Stuart GALLOWAY Team WORC
17 Keith MEGHEN Sundrive Track Club
18 Alex DONALD Phoenix CC
19 Niall O'HARA MBCC
20 Tim O'REGAN DID Dunboyne
21 Oisin BOYDELL Mountainbike Ass of Dub
22 Alan CLOGHER TC Racing

@ 2 laps
23 Vincent COLGAN Park Wheelers
24 Joe HENRY Phoenix cc
25 Redmond O'TOOLE Team Worc
26 Daniel PURDY Banbridge
27 Gene RYAN MAD MTB
28 Eoin MCGOVERN Dublin Wheelers CC
29 Brian KELLETT Lakeland Cycle Club
30 Stephen KELLEHER Cuchulainn CC
31 James LATTIMORE South Dublin Cycling Club

@ 3 laps
32 Matthew KELLY GC Wheelers

DNF
Ian CASSIDY Piranha Triathlon Club
John ROWAN Swords CC
Glenn KINNING East Antrim cc
David MCCANN Park Wheelers
Kenny BUCKE South Dublin CC
Stuart BALLANTINE XMTB McConvey Cycles
Richard FELLE South Dublin CC
Murt RICE u/a


ELITE WOMENS RESULTS:

11.70 km, 5 laps of 2.34 km, winner: 54:15 at 12.94 km/h

1 Francine MEEHAN Tullamore 54:15
2 Melanie SPATH Cycleways CC @2’22
3 Susie MITCHELL Sundrive Track Team @5’40
4 Claire OAKLEY WXC World Racing @7’54
5 Gill SMITH Phoenix CC @9’21
6 Kate RUDD Black Rose @12’06
7 Paula KEOHAN MAD @13’51
8 Lisa MILLAR Dromara Cycling Club @1 lap

DNF
Caroline MARTINEZ Sundrive Track Team



Back to top of Page

© Copyright IrishCycling.com



Footer

Copying prohibited, All contents © IrishCycling.com 2000 - 2021. All rights reserved. || Disclaimer || About || Contact Us || Home ||