IrishCycling.com Road Racing News and Pictures

 Welcome to our Voluntary, Ad-free, Tracking free website  | HOME | FIXTURES | PHOTOS | VIDEOS | OLD ARCHIVES | |

  FRONT PAGE 
 
 ROAD RACING
 
 STAGE RACING
 
 OTHER CYCLING
 Shane Stokes
 
 NON-COMPETITIVE
 
 PICTURE GALLERY
 
 VIDEO ARCHIVE
 
 RACING CALENDAR
 
 LEISURE EVENTS
OFF-ROAD EVENTS
Latest Headlines
UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Dublin Fan Guide
Irish National Team Announced for Cyclo-cross World Cup In Dublin
Doherty and Harvey make it two wins from two in the Cyclo-cross National Series
Wout Van Aert and Tom Pidcock Confirmed For UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Dublin Stage
Henderson suffers fractured ankle at UCI Urban Cycling World Championships
Search


OFF-ROAD EVENTS Last Updated: 9 Sep 2021 - 8:01:40 PM

2021 Irish MTB XC National Championships
By Cycling Ireland
31 Aug 2021,

Email this article
2021 Irish MTB XC National Championships

Podium Results:

Senior Men
1st - David Montgomery (Dromara Cycling Club)
2nd - Gareth McKee (Banbridge CC)
3rd - Lee Harvey (VC Glendale)

Junior Men
1st - Dean Harvey (VC Glendale)
2nd - Ruairi Coghlan (Scott Quanta Racing)
3rd - Sam Bolger (Killarney Cycling Club)

Women
1st - Ciara McManus (Un-attached Ulster)
2nd - Niamh McKiverigan (Scott Quanta Racing)
3rd - Darcey Harkness ( VC Glendale)

Masters 30
1st - Richard Maes (All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team)
2nd - Daragh McCarter (Spellman-Dublin Port)
3rd - Timothy O'Regan (Team Worc)

Masters 40
1st - Glyn O'Brien (Chain Reaction Cycles)
2nd - Colm McGarvey (EPIC MTB/Expert Cycles)
3rd - Barry Convery (Newry Wheelers CC)

Masters 50
1st - Robin Seymour (Team Worc)
2nd - Kieran McKenna (Un-attached Ulster)
3rd - Vinnie Fitzsimon (Team Worc)

Under 16 Boys
1st - Travis Harkness (VC Glendale)
2nd - Liam O'Brien (Fermoy Cycling Club)
3rd -Jake White (IMBRC)

Under 16 Girls
1st - Aine Doherty (VC Glendale)
2nd - Katie Reilly (Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club)
3rd - Zoe Lyndsay (TC Racing)

Under 14 Boys
1st - Curtis McKee (VC Glendale)
2nd - Oisin May (Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club)
3rd - Ryan Daly (Scott Quanta Racing)

Under 14 Girls
1st - Greta Lawless (Team WORC)
2nd - Faith Robinson (Bray Wheelers)
3rd - Erin McCormack (Ballina Cycling Club)

Under 12 Boys
1st - Caleb McGreevy (Apollo Cycling Team)
2nd - Rian McCrystal (Bellurgan Wheelers)
3rd - Fionn Crinion (IMBRC)

Under 12 Girls
1st - Aoife Craig (VC Glendale)
2nd - Emer Heverin (Kinning Cycles Cycling Club)
3rd - Lacey Aicken Johnson (North Down CC)


Full Results Link

[ External Website / link click here ]

OFF-ROAD EVENTS
Latest Headlines
UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Dublin Fan Guide
Irish National Team Announced for Cyclo-cross World Cup In Dublin
Doherty and Harvey make it two wins from two in the Cyclo-cross National Series
Wout Van Aert and Tom Pidcock Confirmed For UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Dublin Stage
Henderson suffers fractured ankle at UCI Urban Cycling World Championships

Back to top of Page

© Copyright IrishCycling.com



Footer

Copying prohibited, All contents © IrishCycling.com 2000 - 2021. All rights reserved. || Disclaimer || About || Contact Us || Home ||