IrishCycling.com Road Racing News and Pictures

  | HOME | FIXTURES | PHOTOS | VIDEOS | OLD ARCHIVES | |

  FRONT PAGE 
 
 ROAD RACING
 
 STAGE RACING
 Rás Tailteann
 Ras Mumhan
 Tour of Ireland
 Junior Tour
 Stage Events
 
 OTHER CYCLING
 
 OFF-ROAD EVENTS
 
 NON-COMPETITIVE
 
 PICTURE GALLERY
 
 VIDEO ARCHIVE
 
 RACING CALENDAR
 
 LEISURE EVENTS
Gorey 3 Day
Latest Headlines
2019 Gorey Three Day - Results
2018 Gorey 3 Day - Stage Results & Overall GC
2018 Gorey 3 Day - Start List
2017 Gorey 3 Day – Stage Results & Overall GC
2017 Gorey 3 Day - Start List
Search


STAGE RACING : Gorey 3 Day Last Updated: 4 Apr 2018 - 6:36:36 PM

2017 Gorey 3 Day - Start List
By Alice Sherratt, Race Organiser.
13 Apr 2017,

Email this article
2017 Gorey 3 Day - Start List

1 SEAN BRACKEN USHER IRISH ROAD CLUB VET
2 JONATHAN BYRNE USHER IRISH ROAD CLUB 3
3 STEPHEN BYRNE USHER IRISH ROAD CLUB 3
4 SHANE BAKER USHER IRISH ROAD CLUB 2
5 reserved IRC
6 reserved IRC
7 WILLIE FITZHARRIS STRATA 3 VELO 3
8 ROBERT STAUNTON STRATA 3 VELO 2
9 HUGH MC MAHON STRATA 3 VELO 2
10 EOGHAN CONNOLLY STRATA 3 VELO 2
11 MARK MC LEAVY STRATA 3 VELO 2
12 RHYS KENNY COMERAGH JUNIOR
13 JASON KENNY COMERAGH JUNIOR
14 AARON DILLON COMERAGH JUNIOR
15 EVAN CULLEN COMERAGH JUNIOR
16 RONAN CHARTERS COMERAGH JUNIOR
17 DAVID HOWELL COMERAGH 3
18 BRIAN ENNETT COMERAGH 3
19 DAVID HALLIGAN COMERAGH VET
20 NOEL O'DWYER COMERAGH 2
21 MARTIN O'BRIEN COMERAGH VET
22 THOMAS LAVERY U/A 2
23 ADAM KELLY EQUIUM ISLE OF MAN JUNIOR
24 THOMAS BOSTOCK EQUIUM ISLE OF MAN JUNIOR
25 HARRY CAIN EQUIUM ISLE OF MAN JUNIOR
26 DAN SCARPE EQUIUM ISLE OF MAN JUNIOR
27 ANDY JONES 3
28 NRPT
29 NRPT
30 NRPT
31 NRPT
32 NRPT
33 NRPT
34 CRAIG LONGMORE LUCAN 2
35 BRIAN HAMMOND LUCAN VET
36 LUCAN
37 LUCAN
38 LUCAN
39 LUCAN
40 LUCAN
41 LUCAN
42 LUCAN
43 LUCAN
44 LUCAN
45 LUCAN
46 LUCAN
47 MUNSTER
48 MUNSTER
49 MUNSTER
50 MUNSTER
51 MUNSTER
52 MUNSTER
53 MUNSTER
54 MUNSTER
55 MUNSTER
56 MUNSTER
57 O'LEARY STONE KANTURK
58 O'LEARY STONE KANTURK
59 O'LEARY STONE KANTURK
60 O'LEARY STONE KANTURK
61 O'LEARY STONE KANTURK
62 RONAN SHORT SERC 3
63 LUKE KEARNEY SERC 2
64 CIAN KEOGH SERC JUNIOR
65 GARETH ENRIGHT MURPHY SURVEY KILCULLEN 3
66 COLM BRACKEN MURPHY SURVEY KILCULLEN VET
67 KENNY BUCKE MURPHY SURVEY KILCULLEN VET
68 JB MURPHY MURPHY SURVEY KILCULLEN JUNIOR
69 JOHN LYNCH MURPHY SURVEY KILCULLEN 2
70 ORWELL WHEELERS
71 ORWELL WHEELERS
72 ORWELL WHEELERS
73 ORWELL WHEELERS
74 ORWELL WHEELERS
75 ORWELL WHEELERS
76 ORWELL WHEELERS
77 ORWELL WHEELERS
78 ORWELL WHEELERS
79 ORWELL WHEELERS
80 ORWELL WHEELERS
81 NIALL BLEEKS PHOENIX 3
82 DONAL SHEARER PHOENIX JUNIOR
83 DERMOT COONEY DUCC 2
84 DAVID DAIRYMPLE DUCC 3
85 DARRAGH MORTIMER SOUTH DUBLIN CC 2
86 LORCAN DOUVUST SOUTH DUBLIN CC 2
87 BRENDAN MOLONEY SOUTH DUBLIN CC 2
88 JOHN PAUL LYONS SOUTH DUBLIN CC 2
89 PATSY MC CAFFREY GOREY CC VET
90 DARREN DAVITT GOREY CC 3
91 JOHN WHYTE GOREY CC VET
92 BRENDAN DUNNE GOREY CC 3
93 BASIL FREEMAN YATES COUNTRY 3
94 MICHAEL SOMERS YATES COUNTRY 3
95 JOE MULLEADY YATES COUNTRY 3
96 PAUL BYRNE YATES COUNTRY VET
97 DEREK BOWYER YATES COUNTRY 2
98 MICHAEL DEVINS YATES COUNTRY VET
99 PAURIC MAXWELL YATES COUNTRY JUNIOR
100 STEPHEN FINNIGAN YATES COUNTRY 3
101 ALEX RIDEHALGH SPOKES RACING TEAM JUNIOR
102 CHARLIE JOHNSTON SPOKES RACING TEAM JUNIOR
103 DYLAN HUGHES SPOKES RACING TEAM JUNIOR
104 GEORGE WHARTON SPOKES RACING TEAM JUNIOR
105 FINN CROCKETT SPOKES RACING TEAM JUNIOR
106 KEVIN BARCLAY SPOKES RACING TEAM JUNIOR
107 BARRY HUGHES DROGHEDA WHEELERS 2
108 NIALL CRAVEN DROGHEDA WHEELERS 2
109 MARK LYNCH DROGHEDA WHEELERS 3
110 RICHARD BECTON DROGHEDA WHEELERS 3
111 DERMOT HEALY DROGHEDA WHEELERS 3
112 MARTIN GILBERT SMARTLAMP V
113 ROBERT O;LEARY MSL MERCEDES BENZ CORK GI 2
114 ADAM WARD POWERHOUSE SPORT JUNIOR
115 BRENDAN FLANAGAN POWERHOUSE SPORT JUNIOR
116 LIAM WILSON POWERHOUSE SPORT JUNIOR
117 PJ DOOGAN POWERHOUSE SPORT JUNIOR
118 XENO YOUNG POWERHOUSE SPORT JUNIOR
119 DECLAN MALONEY BALLINA CC JUNIOR
120 NIALL QUINLAN EPIC MTB 2
121 RONAN KEARNEY EPIC MTB 3
122 MICHAEL MC GLYNN OMAGH WHEELERS JUNIOR
123 MARC O'BRIEN ARCANE CT 3
124 BRENDAN WHELAN ARCANE CT VET
125 ANDRE GRENNELL ARCANE CT 3
126 SAM GILMORE ARCANE CT 3
127 CATHAL KEANE BRESLIN DCU CC 2
128 KEVIN WHELAN ARCANE CT VET
129 ROSS O'KEEFFE ATHY WHEELERS 3
130 STEPHEN ROWAN U/.A 2
131 DANIAL BALASI ADAMSTOWN 3
132 KENNETH CONLON NAAS CC 3
133 CONOR MCLOUGHLIN NEWRY WHEELERS 3
134 DEREK CUNNINGHAM STRATA 3 VELO 3
135 DEREK CARR BLANCH WHEELIES 3
136 SHANE DINEEN BLANCH WHEELIES 2
137 SHANE DEVLIN MOYNALTY JUNIOR
138 RYAN BYRNE SLANEY CC 2
139 CHRIS MC CANN INSPIRED CYCLING VET
140 CONOR GALLAGHER CASTLEBAR JUNIOR
141 GARY PARSONS CARRICK PUNDIT WHEELERS 3
142 KIERAN CONDON CARRICK PUNDIT WHEELERS 3
143 CATHAL HENDRON APOLLO TEAM VET
144 COLIN MC CLOSKEY APOLLO TEAM 2
145 JAMES WILSON APOLLO TEAM VET
146 ROBERT GREER APOLLO TEAM 3
147 DAVID MC GLADE APOLLO TEAM VET
148 JAMES CARMODY APOLLO TEAM 3
149 CONOR DEVLIN ISLAND WHEELERS 3
150 FERGAL MAYE APOLLO TEAM VET
151 MARK WHITTLE WATERFORD RACING 2
152 LIAM CURLEY NRPT JUNIOR
153 SEAN KENNEDY NRPT JUNIOR
154 AARON DOHERTY NRPT JUNIOR
155 JACK CALDWELL BIKEWORX JUNIOR


Back to top of Page

© Copyright IrishCycling.com



Footer

Copying prohibited, All contents © IrishCycling.com 2000 - 2018. All rights reserved. || Disclaimer || About || Contact Us || Home ||