IrishCycling.com Road Racing News and Pictures

  | HOME | FIXTURES | PHOTOS | VIDEOS | OLD ARCHIVES | |

  FRONT PAGE 
 
 ROAD RACING
 
 STAGE RACING
 
 OTHER CYCLING
 
 OFF-ROAD EVENTS
 
 NON-COMPETITIVE
 
 PICTURE GALLERY
 Peter Purfield
 Stephen McMahon
 Kieran Clancy
 Other Photographers
 
 VIDEO ARCHIVE
 
 RACING CALENDAR
 
 LEISURE EVENTS
Darren Crawford
Latest Headlines
NEWRY 3 DAY - Stages 4 Pictures
NEWRY 3 DAY - Stages 3 Pictures
NEWRY YOUTH CRITERIUM - Report and Pictures
AN POST RAS - Gap of Mamore Pictures
Celtic Chrono UCI Elite Women's Time Trial - Pictures
Search


PICTURE GALLERY : Darren Crawford Last Updated: 2 Apr 2018 - 8:45:17 PM

ULSTER CYCLO CROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Part 2
By Darren Crawford
21 Nov 2011,

Email this article
YOUTH EVENTS PICTURES














MTB SUPPORT EVENTS PICTURES















Pictures from the event courtesy of Darren Crawford

XMTB McConvey Cycles Ulster Cyclo-Cross Championships / Ulster Cyclo-Cross Series Round 5
In Ormeau Park on 20 November 2011

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

UNDER 16
1 Matthew Teggart Banbridge CC
2 Aaron Donnelly Newry Wheelers
3 Craig Crawford TSC
4 Dan Runciman Banbridge CC
5 Stuart Laverty Ballymoney CC
6 Alex Bell XMTB McConvey Cycles
7 Curtis Bell XMTB McConvey Cycles
8 Max Thallon North Down CC
9 Aoife Cameron-Mitchell Ballymoney CC
10 Ellen McAree Ballymoney CC

UNDER 14
1 Aaron Swan TSC
2 James Curry Banbridge CC
3 Joseph Baird Banbridge CC
4 Cathal Clarke Newry Wheelers
5 Gareth Kerr XMTB McConvey Cycles
6 Declan Mulholland Clann Eireann
7 Richard Baird Banbridge CC
8 Shannon Buller Banbridge CC
9 Greg Bell XMTB McConvey Cycles
10 Conor Mclaughlin Newry Wheelers
11 Chris Surgeoner Ballymena Road Club
12 Sean Bradley

UNDER 12
1 John Buller Banbridge CC
2 Craig McCarthy Xmtb McConvey Cycles
3 Max Anderson Orchard Wheelers
4 Max Melville Dromara Cycling Club
5 Jody Thallon North Down CC
6 Dominic Bradley Carn Wheelers
7 Rebekah Ogilby Xmtb McConvey Cycles
8 Rachel McLean Carn Wheelers
9 Xeno Young Dromara Cycling Club
10 Cormac Kenedy Dromara Cycling Club
11 Eoin McAuley Ballymoney CC
12 Kathryn Doyle Carn Wheelers
13 Emma Elder Carn Wheelers
14 Molly McLarnon North Down CC
15 Mark Aiken Unattached

UNDER 10
1 Mark Buller Banbridge CC
2 Drew Armstrong Xmtb McConvey Cycles
3 Cathir Doyle Carn Wheelers
4 Ben Wilson Dromara Cycling Club
5 Lee Harvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles
6 James Buller Banbridge CC
7 Jack Baird Banbridge CC
8 Daniel Donnelly Newry Wheelers
9 Cameron Faloon Unattached
10 Donal O'Kane Carn Wheelers
11 Kelly Wilson Dromara Cycling Club
12 Anna Mae Samuel Phoenix CC
13 Sarah Elder Carn Wheelers
14 Kerry Anne Beattie Dromara Cycling Club
15 Dillon Buckley Unattached
16 Anna Russell Carn Wheelers
17 Ellie Kelso Unattached
18 Lydia Bingham Unattached
19 Rebecca Carlin Ballymoney CC

UNDER 8
1 Jonny Campbell Dromara Cycling Club
2 Dean Harvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles
3 Christopher Curry Banbridge CC
4 Shea O'Kane Phoenix CC
5 Fraser Harrower Dromara Cycling Club
6 Neil Kelso Unattached
7 Adam McCaughtry Dromara Cycling Club
8 Lewis Armstrong Xmtb McConvey Cycles
9 Jack Watt Xmtb McConvey Cycles
10 James Campbell Unattached
11 Finn Hackett Dave Kane
12 Joel Anderson Orchard Wheelers
13 Frank Russell Carn Wheelers
14 Liam McAuley Ballymoney CC
15 Dean Grimley Dromara Cycling Club
16 Tom Russell Carn Wheelers
17 Scott Wilson Dromara CC
18 Ellie McNicholl Spires CC
19 Finn O'Hagan Unattached
20 Tom Martin Unattached
21 Hannah Todd Dromara Cycling Club
22 Elena Samuel Phoenix CC
23 Caolan McGovern Carn Wheelers
24 James Carlin Ballymoney CC
25 Conn O'Hagan Unattached
26 Olivia Millar Dromara Cycling Club
27 Jay Mackness Team Madigan
28 Sam Millar Dromara Cycling Club


MEN'S MTB SUPPORT EVENT
1 Mathew Casey XMTB McConvey Cycles 1 00:43:44
2 Barry Kellett Dromara CC 10 00:44:19
3 Patrick Kelly Carn Wheelers 2 00:44:26
4 Mark Farrell Unattached 4 00:44:48
5 Michael Murray Clann Eireann 14 00:45:16
6 Conor Grimes Clann Eireann 8 00:45:51
7 Johnny Heverin Clann Eireann 11 00:46:03
8 Ryan Walsh Carn Wheelers 3 00:46:05
9 Brian Wilson Dromara CC 13 00:46:18
10 Connor Young Ballymena Road Club 9 00:46:24
11 John O'Neill Unattached 6 00:46:53
12 Mark Harvey XMTB McConvey Cycles 17 00:47:16
13 Chris Oakley XMTB McConvey Cycles 7 00:48:00
14 Michael Kelly Carn Wheelers 14 00:48:34
15 David Heaney East Tyrone CC 16 00:48:35
16 Jonathan Buller Banbridge CC 19 00:48:56
17 Andrew Woodside Kings Moss 28 00:49:03
18 Darren Hughes Harps CC 12 00:49:46
19 John Shanks Dromara CC 29 00:50:10
20 Shane Elder Carn Wheelers 20 00:50:14
21 Richard Faloon Unattached 22 00:50:57
22 Ed Boyle Phoenix 18 00:50:59
23 Bryce Heatherington Unattached 26 00:51:06
24 Campbell Armstrong Apollo CT 24 00:51:31
25 William Forsythe Banbridge CC 25 00:51:50
26 Martin Bradley Bann Valley CC 21 00:51:50
27 Peter Morrison Unattached 23 00:51:52
28 Brian Kellett Unattached 31 00:51:56
29 Peter Bennett Unattached 27 00:52:05
30 Johnny McGovern Carn Wheelers 33 00:52:53
31 Martin Grimley Dromara CC 00:53:21
At 1 Lap
32 Damien Doyle Spires CC
33 Maurice Mayne Banbridge CC
34 Graeme Elliott Ballymoney CC
35 Simon Johnston Unattached
36 Kevin Byrne Newry Wheelers
37 Derek King Apollo CT
38 Vincent Bradley Carn Wheelers
39 Finbar O'Kane Phoenix
40 Philip Stinson Unattached
41 Paul Kelso Unattached

WOMEN'S MTB SUPPORT EVENT
1 Diane Wilson Dromara CC
2 Trudy Brown Northern Dave Kane
3 Andrea Harrower Dromara CC
4 Kathryn Bell Northern Dave Kane
5 Kerryann Hughes Harps CC
6 Eileen Regan Phoenix
7 Betty O'Kane Carn Wheelers


-----------------------------------------------------------

IMAGES COPYRIGHT:
Any images included in this article remain the property of the photographer, by whom all rights are retained, 2011 . Use of images for electronic or print purposes is may be possible with the express, written permission of the photographer.

Back to top of Page

© Copyright IrishCycling.com



Footer

Copying prohibited, All contents © IrishCycling.com 2000 - 2021. All rights reserved. || Disclaimer || About || Contact Us || Home ||