IrishCycling.com Road Racing News and Pictures

  | HOME | FIXTURES | PHOTOS | VIDEOS | OLD ARCHIVES | |

  FRONT PAGE 
 
 ROAD RACING
 
 STAGE RACING
 
 OTHER CYCLING
 
 OFF-ROAD EVENTS
 
 NON-COMPETITIVE
 
 PICTURE GALLERY
 Peter Purfield
 Stephen McMahon
 Kieran Clancy
 Other Photographers
 
 VIDEO ARCHIVE
 
 RACING CALENDAR
 
 LEISURE EVENTS
Darren Crawford
Latest Headlines
NEWRY 3 DAY - Stages 4 Pictures
NEWRY 3 DAY - Stages 3 Pictures
NEWRY YOUTH CRITERIUM - Report and Pictures
AN POST RAS - Gap of Mamore Pictures
Celtic Chrono UCI Elite Women's Time Trial - Pictures
Search


PICTURE GALLERY : Darren Crawford Last Updated: 2 Apr 2018 - 8:45:17 PM

CORKMAN - YOUTH 2 DAY - Pictures & Results
By Darren Crawford
5 May 2010,

Email this article
UNDER 16 RACE






Stage 1 Winner




UNDER 14 RACE




Stage 1 Winner


TT Winner




Stage 3 and Overall winner


UNDER 12 RACE


Winner Stage 1



TT Winner


Under 12 Overall winners, Michael O'Loughlin, Robert Anderson and Jake Gray


Pictures from the event courtesy of Darren Crawford

------- RESULTS: C/o Joan Curtin ------

UNDER 16 PRIZE PRESENTATION

STAGE 1
1 ROBERT ANDERSON ORCHARD WHLRS.
2 CORMAC CLARKE NEWRY WHLRS.
3 SHAUN RIGLEY LEINSTER
4 CHRIS KENNEDY COVEY WHLRS.
5 CRAIG ARRIGEN LEINSTER
6 FRANCIS SHERIDAN COVEY WHLRS.

UNPLACED 15'S
1 AIDAN WALL LEINSTER
2 CON DOHERTY COVEY WHLRS.
3 CIARAN CAMPBELL LEINSTER

TIME-TRIAL
1 ROBERT ANDERSON ORCHARD WHLRS.
2 CORMAC CLARKE NEWRY WHLRS.
3 CRAIG ARRIGEN LEINSTER
4 CON DOHERTY COVEY WHLRS.
5 STEPHEN BRACKEN STH. EAST RD. CLUB
6 CHRIS KENNEDY COVEY WHLRS.

UNPLACED 15'S
1 AIDAN WALL LEINSTER
2 CIAN DWYER DAN MORRISSEY'S
3 DILLON FOLEY CARRAIGDONN C.C

STAGE 3
1 CORMAC CLARKE NEWRY
2 ROBERT ANDERSON ORCHARD
3 CRAIG ARRIGEN LEINSTER
4 SHAUN RIGLEY LEINSTER
5 JASON PRENDERGAST COVEY
6 FRANCIS SHERIDAN COVEY

UNPLACED 15'S
1 CIARAN CAMPBELL LEINSTER
2 AIDAN WALL LEINSTER
3 CIAN DWYER DAN MORRISEY'S


OVERALL
1 ROBERT ANDERSON
2 CORMAC CLARKE
3 CRAIG ARRIGEN
4 SHAUN RIGLEY
5 FRANCIS SHERIDAN
6 AIDAN WALL

UNPLACED 15'S
1 CHRIS KENNEDY
2 CON DOHERTY
3 JASON PRENDERGAST

----

UNDER 14 PRIZE PRESENTATION

STAGE
1 1 SHANE O'HARA LIMERICK
2 EDDIE DUNBAR KANTURK C.C.
3 HENRY COOKE LIMERICK
4 CRAIG CRAWFORD T.S.C.
5 CATHAL CLAARKE NEWRY WHLRS.
6 RYAN ORR ORCHARD WHLRS.

UNPLACED 13'S
1 MICHAEL O'LOUGHLIN DAN MORRISSEY'S
2 AARON SWAN TSC
3 JEREMY LAWLOR KANTURK C.C.

TIME-TRIAL
1 CRAIG CRAWFORD T.S.C.
2 MICHAEL O'LOUGHLIN DAN MORRISSEY'S
3 HENRY COOKE LIMERICK C.C.
4 HARRY McCOMB EAST TYRONE
5 RYAN ORR ORCHARD WHLRS.
6 AARON SWAN T.S.C.

UNPLACED 13'S
1 DAIRE FEELEY DONIMAN DYNAMOS
2 JAMES MULLIGAN NEWRY WHLRS
3 JOSHUA FRANCIS LONGFORD C.C.

STAGE 3
1 MICHAEL O'LOUGHLIN DAN MORRISSEY'S
2 HENRY COOKE LIMERICK
3 EDDIE DUNBAR KANTURK
4 SHANE O'HARA LIMERICK
5 STEPHEN SHANAHAN LIMERICK
6 DYLAN O'BRIEN KANTURK

UNPLACED 13'S
1 AARON SWAN T.S.C.
2 CATHAL CLARKE NEWRY
3 JEREMY LAWLOR KANTURK


OVERALL
1 MICHAEL O'LOUGHLIN DAN MORRISSEY'S
2 HENRY COOKE DAN MORRISSEY'S
3 SHANE O'HARA LIMERICK C.C.
4 CRAIG CRAWFORD T.S.C.
5 EDDIE DUNBAR KANTURK C.U.C.C.
6 HARRY McCOMB EAST TYRONE C.C.

UNPLACED 13'S
1 AARON SWAN TSC
2 CATHAL CLARKE NEWRY
3 JEREMY LAWLOR KANTURK

----

UNDER 12 PRIZE PRESENTATION

STAGE 1;
1 JAKE GRAY JUICED ORCHARD
2 CONOR HEALY FERMOY
3 BARRY O'DONOVAN KANTURK
4 ADAM STENSON LUCAN C R C
5 DILLON CORKERY KANTURK
6 RACHAEL KAYE MELLOR ORWELL

UNPLACED 11'S
1 JOELENE FRANCIS LONGFORD C.C.
2 LYDIA SHERIDAN COVEY WHLRS.
GIRL SARAH REIDY COVEY WHLRS.

TIME-TRIAL
1 RACHAEL KAYE MELLOR ORWELL
2 JAKE GRAY JUICED ORCHARD
3 DILLON CORKERY KANTURK
4 BARRY O'DONOVAN KANTURK
5 ADAM STENSON LUCAN C R C
6 CONOR HEALY FERMOY

UNPLACED 11'S
1 JOELENE FRANCIS LONGFORD C.C.
2 SEAN HAYES BALLYMORE C.C.
GIRL SARAH REIDY COVEY

STAGE 3
1 JAKE GRAY JUICED ORCHARD
2 BARRY O'DONOVAN KANTURK
3 ADAM STENSEN LUCAN C R C
4 RACHAEL KAYE MELLOR ORWELL
5 DILLON CORKERY KANTURK
6 CONOR HEALY FERMOY

UNPLACED 11'S
1 JOELENE FRANCIS LONGFORD
2 SEAN HAYES BALLYMORE C.C.
GIRL


OVERALL
1 JAKE GRAY
2 BARRY O'DONOVAN
3 RACHAEL KAYE MELLOR
4 ADAM STENSON
5 DILLON CORKERY
6 CONOR HEALY

UNPLACED 11'S
1 DILLON CORKERY
2 JOELENE FRANCIS
3 SEAN HAYES

Back to top of Page

© Copyright IrishCycling.com



Footer

Copying prohibited, All contents © IrishCycling.com 2000 - 2021. All rights reserved. || Disclaimer || About || Contact Us || Home ||