IrishCycling.com Road Racing News and Pictures

  | HOME | FIXTURES | PHOTOS | VIDEOS | OLD ARCHIVES | |

  FRONT PAGE 
 
 ROAD RACING
 
 STAGE RACING
 Rás Tailteann
 Tour of Ireland
 Gorey 3 Day
 Junior Tour
 Stage Events
 
 OTHER CYCLING
 
 OFF-ROAD EVENTS
 
 NON-COMPETITIVE
 
 PICTURE GALLERY
 
 VIDEO ARCHIVE
 
 RACING CALENDAR
 
 LEISURE EVENTS
Ras Mumhan
Latest Headlines
2018 KERRY GROUP RÁS MUMHAN - Results
2018 KERRY GROUP RÁS MUMHAN - Details
2017 KERRY GROUP RAS MUMHAN - Stage 4 Results & Final GC
2016 KERRY GROUP RAS MUMHAN - Stage 4 Results & Final GC
HEALY PASS, COOM AN EASPAIG CLIMBS RETAINED IN 2016
Search


STAGE RACING : Ras Mumhan Last Updated: 4 Apr 2018 - 11:26:38 AM

2011 KERRY GROUP RAS MUMHAN - Start List
By Tommy Campbell
18 Apr 2011,

Email this article
1 Tim Barry The Edge A1
2 Cathal McCarthy The Edge A1
3 Michael O'Reilly The Edge A1
4 Micheal Fitzgerald The Edge A1
5 Sean Lacey The Edge A1
6 Leon Burger Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam A1
7 Paul Helderman Ruiter Dakkapellan Wielerteam A1
8 Wouter Haan Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam A1
9 Arjen ten Dam Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam A1
10 Gijs Strating Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam A1
11 Luuk Goede West Frisia A1
12 Robert Jan Mol West Frisia A1
13 Silvan Buis West Frisia A1
14 Tino Haakman West Frisia A1
15 Tom Van der Meer West Frisia A1
16 Ben Simmons Port Talbot Wheelers A1
17 Paul Tucker Port Talbot Wheelers A1
18 David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers A1
19 Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers A1
20 Stephen Clancy Irish Development Squad A3
21 Owen Cummins Irish Development Squad A3
22 Tim O'Regan Irish Development Squad A1
23 Phil Bremer Irish Development Squad
24 Charles Prendergast Irish Development Squad
25 Andrew Roche Microgaming Isle of Man A1
26 Graeme Hatcher Microgaming Isle of Man A1
27 Christian Varley Microgaming Isle of Man A1
28 Marty Warren Microgaming Isle of Man A1
29 Irish Junior Team Withdrawn
30 "
31 "
32 "
33 "
34 Colum O'Shea Isle of Man B A1
35 James Smettern Isle of Man B A1
36 Aaron Livesy Isle of Man B A1
37 Darren Bell Isle of Man B A1
38 John Heaton-Armstrong Surrey A1
39 Lee Tonnicliffe Surrey A1
40 Luke Wallis Surrey A1
41 Graham Goulding Kuota GSG Spinergy A1
42 David Williams Kuota GSG Spinergy A1
43 Milan Silmesky Kuota GSG Spinergy A1
44 Martin Doyle Slaney CC A2
45 Frank O'Leary Slaney CC A1
46 Conchubhar O'Crulaoich Slaney CC A2
47 David Walsh Slaney CC A1
48 Frank Dunne Slaney CC A1
49 Michael Reddin South Dublin Cycling Club A1
50 Geoff Sheehan South Dublin Cycling Club A2
51 Paul O'Keeffe South Dublin Cycling Club A2
52 Mark Heneghan South Dublin Cycling Club A2
53 Art McManus South Dublin Cycling Club A2
54 Eldon Looney St. Finbarrs CC A2
55 Maurice Lawlor St. Finbarrs CC A3
56 Jan M Lumey St. Finbarrs CC A2
57 Liam Ryan St. Finbarrs CC A2
58 John Goff St. Finbarr's CC A3
59 Fiachra O Muire Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1
60 Stephen O'Sullivan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1
61 Simon Kelly Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1
62 Mark Dowling Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1
63 Neil Delahaye Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1
64 Daniel Clifford Team Sportactive Racing A1
65 Peter Williams Team Sportactive Racing A2
66 Paul Vaughan Team Sportactive Racing A1
67 Paidi O'Brien Team Sportactive Racing A1
68 Mark McKinley Team Sportactive Racing A A1
69 Jason O'Callaghan UCD Cycling Club A2
70 Niall Dwyer UCD Cycling Club A3
71 Anthony Walsh UCD Cycling Club A1
72 Fiachra Rowan UCD Cycling Club A2
73 Fergus Ryan UCD Cycling Club A2
74 Laurent Dumoulin Kanturk CC A3
75 Richard Hooton Kanturk CC A1
76 Brian Murphy Kanturk CC
77 Denis Lynch Kanturk CC A2
78 Simon Ryan Kanturk CC
79 Brian Geraghty Kilcullen
80 Kieran Steed Kilcullen
81 Mark Kiernan Kilcullen
82 David Peelo Kilcullen
83 John Lynch Kilcullen
84 Jack Sullivan Killorglin Credit Union CC A3
85 Eoin Ryan Killorglin Credit Union CC A3
86 Jamie O'Shea Killorglin Credit Union CC A3
87 Vincent O'Sullivan Killorglin Credit Union Cycling Club A3
88 Alan Loftus Limerick Cycling Club A2
89 Robert Daly Limerick Cycling Club A3
90 Aidan Gallery Limerick Cycling Club A2
91 Owen Ryan Limerick Cycling Club A2
92 Brendan McLoughlin Blarney Cycling Club A A2
93 David O'Mahoney Blarney Cycling Club A A3
94 Ferighil Tubridy Blarney Cycling Club A A3
95 Damien Barry Blarney Cycling Club A A3
96 Niall Forde Blarney Cycling Club A A3
97 Martin O'Loughlin Carrick Wheelers A2
98 Ryan Sherlock Carrick Wheelers A+
99 John Dempsey Carrick Wheelers A2
100 Conor O'Shea Carrick Wheelers A1
101 Patrick Clarke Castlebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1
102 Ciaran Clarke Castlebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2
103 Bernard Twomey Castlebar TF Royal Hotel and Theatre A2
104 David Brennan Castlebar TF Royal Hotel and Theatre A1
105 Chris Coyle Castlebar TF Royal Hotel and Theatre A2
106 Thomas Lavery Comeragh CC A2
107 Martin Cullinane Comeragh CC A3
108 Finbar Power Comeragh CC A3
109 Robin Kelly Comeragh CC A1
110 Keith Gater Comeragh CC A1
111 Colm Crowley Cork County Cycling Club A3
112 Dave Kenneally Cork County Cycling Club A2
113 Eddie Barry Cork County Cycling Club A2
114 Bryan Long Cork County Cycling Club A3
115 Will Curtin Cork County Cycling Club A2
116 Enda Donnelly Dungarvan Cycling Club A2
117 Brian Hallissey Dungarvan Cycling Club A3
118 Mark Power Dungarvan Cycling Club A1
119 Damien Travers Dungarvan Cycling Club A2
120 Thomas O'Flaherty Earl of Desmond/Tralee BC A2
121 Cian Hogan Earl of Desmond/Tralee BC A2
122 Aiden O'Connor Earl of Desmond/Tralee BC A3
123 Colm Mannix Earl of Desmond/Tralee BC A3
124 Paul Griffin Earl of Desmond/Tralee BC A1
125 Ciaran Hallinan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A A3
126 Michael McCarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A A2
127 Eugene Moriarty Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A A1
128 Andrew Meehan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A A1
129 Conor McCarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A A2
130 Tighernach Murphy South Dublin Cycling Club A A1
131 Fran Gibson South Dublin Cycling Club A A2
132 James Davenport South Dublin Cycling Club A A2
133 Kamil Pasek Black Rose Racing A3
134 Eoghan Considine Black Rose Racing A2
135 Aidan Reade Black Rose Racing A3
136 Terry O'Neill Blarney Cycling Club B A3
137 Michael O'Mahony Blarney Cycling Club B A3
138 Eoin Maher Comeragh CC - B A3
139 Melanie Spath Cycleways CC A3 Lady
140 Pio Boyle Earl of Desmond/Tralee BC - A A3
141 Paul Doyle Fermoy CC A3
142 Michael Hennessy Fermoy Cycling Club A1
143 Steve Franzoni Kilcullen A
144 John Gargan Kilcullen A
145 Cian Crowley LRTV Swift
146 Mark Gill OnYourBike.ie A2
147 Brian Ahern Orwell Wheelers A2
148 John Sawer Orwell Wheelers A2
149 Odhran Connors Orwell Wheelers A2
150 Cathal Miller Stevens-Cyclelogical A2
151 Gavin Keane Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) B A2
152 Johnny Carroll Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) B A3
153 Stephen Butler Team DMG A3
154 Michael Butler Team DMG A2
155 Joe Fenlon The Edge B
156 Niall Brosnan The Edge B A1
157 Mike Brokefield UCD Cycling Club A A2
158 Aidan Crowley Unattached A1
159 Damien Roche West Clare CC A3
160 Mike Storan West Clare CC A1

Back to top of Page

© Copyright IrishCycling.com



Footer

Copying prohibited, All contents © IrishCycling.com 2000 - 2020. All rights reserved. || Disclaimer || About || Contact Us || Home ||